Coconut oil refined

Coconut oil refinedCoconut oil refined

Excellent in soaps.

Refined (deodored and tasteless), great in many cosmetic products for example soaps, hair masks, massage oils.

Manufacturer: MosóMami
Packaging: 2,5 liter
Reviews: 0/5   According to 0 reviews »
Stock information
On stock
Add to favourites
Price: €15,3 (€12,0 + VAT)
Unit price: €15,3/pc(s)
Add to cart
Product description

Coconut oil melts on 24°C, it nourishes the skin and hair on its own, absorbes easily and doesn't leave and oily feeling.

If you are making your own soap, you will love this coconut oil!

Excellent cosmetic ingredient. 100% refined coconut. High quality product, white, consistent in liquid and solid state alike.

Reviews (0)
This product has no reviews, be the first who reviews it!
More information

Ingredients (INCI): Cocois Oleum Raffinatum

100% coconut oil without any chemical additives!

Environmental information

Packaging:

Recyclable PP bucket. Please recycle!

Environmental advantages:

Natural, plant ingredient for home made skin care products and soaps.

If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and preservatives.

Making your own soap at home, means you can use natural, irritant and preservative free toiletries and cleaning products. Also using soap results in much less waste.