Coconut oil melts on 24 °C, and contains lauric acid and myristic acid. It cools, moisturizes, softens and smoothes dry, irritated and scaly skin.
Gently massage it in the body in the morning and at night after showering.
For split ends and dry hair, put a small portion on the ends or the whole hair before drying.
It absorbs in the skin quickly but not deeply, makes your skin smooth and soft without shining. Helps the absorbency of cosmetics like lipbalms, massage oils, body butters, and make them easier to apply. Suitable for massage oils or scented extracts. Isn't sensitive to heat or light, can be used in the summer, great in sunscreens. You can add it to shampoos and hair balms too.
Certified organic farming.