Organic Sesamee seed oil

New
Organic Sesamee seed oilOrganic Sesamee seed oil

Cold pressed sesamee seed oil from certified organic farming.

A golden colored oil with a soft walnut scent. It is a great addition to face-, hair- and body lotions, creams, milks, emulsions, soaps and other natural cosmetics.

It is recommended for dry and irritated skin, for aging skin and for dry, irritated scalp.

Manufacturer: Cosmio
Made in: Germany / EU
Packaging: 100 ml
Reviews: 0/5   According to 0 reviews »
Stock information
On stock
Add to favourites
Price: €3,5 (€2,8 + VAT)
Unit price: €3,5/pc(s)
Add to cart
Product description

It is rich in unsaturated oilic acid and essential linoleic acid. It can be used as a base oil, as the fat phase of emulsions or as a carrier for fat-soluble materials.

When making an emulsion, you can heat it up with ther oils.

It causes a slight photosensitivity, so it can be used in summer and day creams safely.

For soap making add maximum 15% to avoid the end product getting too soft.

Caution: In case of allergy to walnut or soy, cross-allergy can occur.

Storage: at a dry, cold place, not exposed to direct sunlight.

Reviews (0)
This product has no reviews, be the first who reviews it!
More information

Ingredients (INCI): SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL

External use only! Cosmetic ingredient.

Environmental information

Packaging:

Recyclable and reusable glass. Please recycle!

Environmental advantages:
 
Natural, plant ingredient for home made skin care products.
If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and harmful preservatives.