For irritated or sunburnt skin.
Skin protecting and anti-ageing.
This fatty oil is made of organic primrose seeds extracted with CO2, it is rich in essential fatty acids (linoleic, gamma-linolenic acid). Best for skin that is prone to drying out, chapping, and irritation. Valuable components prevent the dehydration of the skin, and help restructuring the protective layer. Fades dark circles under the eyes, so the face looks well-rested. Regular use gradually reduces wrinkles around the eyes and the lips, so it is great for anti-aging.
Massage in a few drops gently after cleansing the skin at night if possible. The pipett helps easy dosing. More effective when used on wet skin.
If you use it during the day, apply sun protection! Don't use it on oily, acne skin!
Blocks the lipid peroxidation that makes the cells age. Excellent antioxidant. Great for sunburn, acne, rheumatism, and wound healing.
Skin conditioning ingredient, mostly found in vegetables and fruits, it is antiinflammatory, and helps the creatine production of the skin.
Completely natural skin softening ingredient that is mostly made of olive oil.
It is a fat-soluble form of Vitamin C, potential antioxidant and free radical scavenger. Helps healthy histamine production.
100% carefully selected ECO products
3000+ products available immediately, on stock
We help you understand green lifestyle better
We appreciate your loyalty
Ingredients (INCI): Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, Rosmarinus Officinalis Lead Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Recyclable glass and paper. Please recycle!
Natural, plant ingredient for home made skin care products and soaps.
If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and preservatives.
Making your own soap at home, means you can use natural, irritant and preservative free toiletries and cleaning products. Also using soap results in much less waste.