Calendula oil is made of the leaves of pot marigold extacted in vegetable oil. (Not from pressing of the seeds, as the common misbelief says.) It is an oily plant extract, that can be used on its own, and as an agent in home made skin care products. This calendula oil is extracted in corn germ oil.
It has antiinflammatory and wound healing effects, so it's best in handcreams, diaper ointments, wound and scar healing products.
100% carefully selected ECO products
3000+ products available immediately, on stock
We help you understand green lifestyle better
We appreciate your loyalty