Pressed, deodored organic shea butter.
Nourishing vegetable oil, absorbs well.
Recommended to add into soaps and creams.
Slight shea butter scent.
UNREFINED or REFINED?Both of them have different qualities, that makes them appropriate for different purposes.
Raw, unrefined shea butter has a characteristic smell (which some people like, some doesn't, but by all means it is unusual compared to the highly processed and perfumed creams) smokey-nutty, very heavy ingredient to creams and soaps, as a so-called "super fat". Can be used as a hair mask, absorbs slower, but it gives a long-lasting nourishment. It can soothe dry skin or red baby bottom in 1-2 days.Refined shea butter is a processed chemically and phisically, which means that it only loses a few from the beneficial qualities, but the strong shea smell decreases, and the water content increases, so it absorbs more easily and moisturises more. This way it is better in soaps, and it has a lower price than raw shea.
Certified organic farming.
100% carefully selected ECO products
3000+ products available immediately, on stock
We help you understand green lifestyle better
We appreciate your loyalty
Ingredients (INCI): Butyrospermum Parkii
Recyclable PE plastic foil. Please recycle!
Natural, organic plant ingredient for home made skin care products and soaps.
If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and preservatives.
Making your own soap at home, means you can use natural, irritant and preservative free toiletries and cleaning products. Also using soap results in much less waste.