Very aromatic and fatty coconut-coffee scented butter.
Excellent ingredient for body lotions and hair masks.
Fair Trade and organic!
The butter extracted from the fruit of Babassu plam is very valuable: it nourishes the hair and the skin. It resembles coconut oil: solid on room temperature (below 24 °C), but when you take it in your hands and massage it in it melts quickly.
This fair trade, organic butter has an aroma of coffee and coconut, and it can be a cherishing ingredient to your any of your home-made creams. It is beneficial to mix it with other oils, so it will absorb more quickly. You can use it on split ends, or as a hair wax. Often mixed with grapeseed oil, mango butter and sheabutter or with essential oils.
If you make your own soap, you can use it in there as well, it will harden the soap! Babassu extract is also recommended for lip care, sunburnt and sensitive skin.
Beneficial if you have psoriasis, skin inflammation or eczema.
For those who are allergic to nuts, this butter can cause allergy too!
Certified organic farming.
100% carefully selected ECO products
3000+ products available immediately, on stock
We help you understand green lifestyle better
We appreciate your loyalty
Ingredients (INCI): Orbygnia oleifera seed oil
Recyclable PET plastic with aluminum cap. Please recycle!
Natural, Fair Trade, organic plant ingredient for home made skin care products and soaps.
If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and preservatives.
Making your own soap at home, means you can use natural, irritant and preservative free toiletries and cleaning products. Also using soap results in much less waste.