Cold pressed, virgin wheat germ oil.Rich in Vitamine E and nourishing fatty acids.
Enhances the absorbency of cosmetics, and the regeneration of the skin. Contributes to collagen production, makes the skin and hair especially silky and smooth.
High content of Vitamine E, B and B5. Dark green, strong grassy scented vegetable oil in its unprocessed form. Improves skin and cell regeneration. It is also very beneficial to combine it with other carrier oils, so the effects can add up.
Recommended: for dry, mature skin.
Wheat germ oil is an excellent skin nourishing oil, with wound healing qualities. It can reduce the risk of diseases caused by the lack of linoleic acid (for example eczema and psoriasis), and it can slow down the aging of the skin. Its content of Vitamin E makes the skin flexible and smooth, which is why it is perfect in DIY creams. Usually 5-15% is added to carrier oils and creams.
100% carefully selected ECO products
3000+ products available immediately, on stock
We help you understand green lifestyle better
We appreciate your loyalty
Ingredients (INCI): Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.
Recyclable PET plastic and aluminum cap. Please recycle!
Natural, organic plant ingredient for home made skin care products and soaps.
If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and preservatives.
Making your own soap at home, means you can use natural, irritant and preservative free toiletries and cleaning products. Also using soap results in much less waste.